Monoï, summer essential !Uncategorized
The Monoï is a natural oil extracted from coconut pulp, in which fresh flowers of Tiaré wallowed.
Polynesia sacred oil, the Monoï is used for massage, but also for the skincare and the hair. It’s recognized for its moisturizing and nourishing properties of the skin and its repair qualities for the dry and/or damaged hair.
[ DAY TRICK]
PREPARE YOUR SKIN FOR THE SUN
Apply the Pure Monoï of Tahiti AO to Roucou a few days before the sun exposure. Rich in béta-carotene, the oil of Roucou will activate the production of melanin and will boost your suntan.